Click here to view the program on Paperplaza.
Time | Tuesday Dec. 5th |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09.00 - 09.30 | WS 1: Embodied Neuromorphic AI for Robotic Perception | WS 2: Robotics in the UAE: Challenges and Opportunities | T1: Tutorial on Practical Reproducibility of Robotics Source Code | T3: Advancements in Bilateral Teleoperation | Comp: Teams Registration |
09:30 - 10:00 | Comp: Seating Arrangement | ||||
10:00 - 10:30 | Comp: Practice Round Briefing | ||||
10:30 - 11:00 | COFFEE-BREAK | Comp: RoboKUp Demo | |||
11:00 - 11:30 | WS 1: Embodied Neuromorphic AI for Robotic Perception | WS 2: Robotics in the UAE: Challenges and Opportunities | T1: Tutorial on Practical Reproducibility of Robotics Source Code | T3: Advancements in Bilateral Teleoperation | Comp: Practice Round |
11:30 - 12:00 | |||||
12:00 - 12:30 | |||||
12:30 - 13:00 | |||||
13:00 - 13:30 | Lunch | ||||
13:30 - 14:00 | |||||
14:00- 14:30 | WS 1: Embodied Neuromorphic AI for Robotic Perception | WS 3: Culturally Sensitive Social Robotics for All | T2: MARUS – Marine Robotics Unity Simulator | T4: Technologies for Autonomy and their Application to Robotic Surgery | Comp: Practice Round |
14:30 - 15:00 | |||||
15:00 - 15:30 | |||||
15:30 - 16:00 | COFFEE-BREAK | ||||
16:00 - 16:30 | WS 1: Embodied Neuromorphic AI for Robotic Perception | WS 3: Culturally Sensitive Social Robotics for All | T2: MARUS – Marine Robotics Unity Simulator | T4: Technologies for Autonomy and their Application to Robotic Surgery | |
16:30 - 17:00 | |||||
17:00 - 17:30 | |||||
17:30 - 18:00 |
Time | Wednesday Dec. 6th |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09.00 - 09.30 | WeOR: Opening + National Anthem (Amphitheater G level ICAR + 1st Level Competitions) | ||||
09:30 - 10:00 | WeP1L: Plenary 1 - Dr. David Vernon | Comp: Starting by KU + Starting by Mathworks + Nigerian Team Talk | |||
10:00 - 10:30 | Comp: Rules Briefing + Team Scheduling + Track Revealing | ||||
10:30 - 11:00 | WeAM_BR: COFFEE-BREAK | Comp: RoboKUp Demo | |||
11:00 - 11:30 | WeAT1: Robot Planning and Control | WeAT2: Multi-Robot Systems I | WeAT3: Learning and Cognitive robotics | WeAT4: Autonomous Navigation | Comp: Live Round |
11:30 - 12:00 | |||||
12:00 - 12:30 | WeBT1: SLAM | WeBT2: Multi-Robot Systems II | WeBT3: Optimal control | WeBT4: Autonomous Navigation II | |
12:30 - 13:00 | |||||
13:00 - 13:30 | WeLU_BR: LUNCH | ||||
13:30 - 14:00 | |||||
14:00- 14:30 | WeP2L: Plenary 2 - Dr. Kostas Alexis | ||||
14:30 - 15:00 | |||||
15:00 - 15:30 | WePT1T: Poster Teasers 1 | ||||
15:30 - 16:00 | "WePo1S: COFFEE-BREAK and Poster Session" | Comp: Results + Ceremony | |||
16:00 - 16:30 | Forum: Robotics in Africa | ||||
16:30 - 17:00 | |||||
17:00 - 17:30 | WeCT1: Human-Robot Interaction | WeCT2: Medical Robotics | WeCT3: Motion and Path Planning | ||
17:30 - 18:00 |
Time | Thursday Dec. 7th |
|||
---|---|---|---|---|
09.00 - 09.30 | ThP3L: Plenary 3 - Dr. Cecilia Laschi | |||
09:30 - 10:00 | ||||
10:00 - 10:30 | ThPT2T: Poster Teasers 2 | |||
10:30 - 11:00 | "ThPo2S: COFFEE-BREAK and Poster Session" | |||
11:00 - 11:30 | Forum: Emerging Impact of Robotics in Industries | |||
11:30 - 12:00 | ||||
12:00 - 12:30 | ThAT1: Aerial Robots | ThAT2: Robot Design | ThAT3: Robot Vision | |
12:30 - 13:00 | ||||
13:00 - 13:30 | ThLU_BR: LUNCH + Best Paper/Video Award | Forum: Women in Robotics: Challenges and Worldwide Perspectives | ||
13:30 - 14:00 | ||||
14:00- 14:30 | "ThSE: Social Events (Lab Tours)" | Forum: The gap between academia and industry in innovation and research | ||
14:30 - 15:00 | ||||
15:00 - 15:30 | ||||
15:30 - 16:00 | ||||
16:00 - 16:30 | ||||
16:30 - 17:00 | ||||
Banquet @ Dusit Thani (19:00 to 21:00) Click Here for RSVP |
Time | Friday Dec. 8th |
||
---|---|---|---|
09.00 - 09.30 | FrP4L: Plenary 4 - Prof. Paolo Dario | ||
09:30 - 10:00 | |||
10:00 - 10:30 | FrPT3T: Poster Teasers 3 Fr1 | ||
10:30 - 11:00 | FrPo3S: COFFEE-BREAK and Poster Session | ||
11:00 - 11:30 | |||
11:30 - 12:00 | |||
12:00 - 12:30 | FrAT1: Service Robotics | FrAT2: Simulation | FrAT3: Tactile Sensing |
12:30 - 13:00 | |||
13:00 - 13:30 | FrLU_BR: LUNCH | ||
13:30 - 14:00 | |||
14:00- 14:30 | FrP5L: Plenary 5 - Dr. Giulia De Masi | ||
14:30 - 15:00 | |||
15:00 - 15:30 | FrPT4T: Poster Teasers 4 | ||
15:30 - 16:00 | FrPo4S: COFFEE-BREAK and Poster Session - Late Breaking Results | ||
16:00 - 16:30 | |||
16:30 - 17:00 | |||
17:00 - 17:30 | ICAR 2023- Closing Ceremony |
Time | Wednesday Dec. 6th |
|||
---|---|---|---|---|
11.00 - 12.30 (Oral) |
Robot Planning and Control (We1.1) Room: B00055 Presenters: 103, 116, 117, 111 |
Multi-Robot Systems I (We1.2) Room: B00107 Presenters: 11, 60, 23, 45 |
Learning and Cognitive robotics (We1.3) B01048 Presenters: 56, 78, 85, 10 |
Autonomous Navigation (We1.4) Room: B01049 Presenters: 26, 49, 119, 132 |
12:00 - 13:00 (Oral) |
SLAM (We2.1) Room: B00055 Presenters: 30, 125, 69, 18 |
Multi-Robot Systems II (We2.2) Room: B00107 Presenters: 63, 86, 104, 142 |
Optimal control (We2.3) Room: B01048 Presenters: 51, 57, 92, 137 |
Autonomous Navigation II (We2.4) B01049 Presenters: 139, 144 |
15:00 - 15:30 (Poster) |
Posters Presentation - Teasers (We1) Room: C00068 Presenters: 6, 13, 35, 99, 110, 122, 123, 129, 143, 36 |
|||
15:30 - 17:00 (Poster) |
Posters Presentation - Interactive Session (We1) (during coffee break) Room: D00073 Presenters: 6, 13, 35, 99, 110, 122, 123, 129, 143, 36 |
|||
17:00 - 18:00 (oral) |
Human-Robot Interaction (We3.1) Room: B00055 Presenters: 12, 27, 32, 79 |
Medical Robotics (We3.2) Room: B00107 Presenters: 33, 40, 102, 108 |
Motion and Path Planning (We3.3) Room: B01048 Presenters: 5, 25, 46, 3 |
Time | Thursday Dec. 7th |
||
---|---|---|---|
10.00 - 10.30 (Poster) |
Posters Presentation - Teasers (Th1) Room: C00068 Presenters: 8, 34, 41, 68, 89, 118, 72, 74, 75, 98 |
||
10:30 - 12:00 (Poster) |
Posters Presentation - Interactive Session (Th1) (during coffee break) Room: D00073 Presenters: 8, 34, 41, 68, 89, 118, 72, 74, 75, 98 |
||
12:00 - 13:00 (Oral) |
Aerial Robots (Th1.1) Room: B00055 Presenters: 31, 50, 105, 114 |
Robot Design (Th1.2) Room: B00107 Presenters: 66, 94, 96, 124 |
Robot Vision (Th1.3) Room: B01048 Presenters: 17, 67, 101, 113 |
Time | Friday Dec. 8th |
||
---|---|---|---|
10:00 - 10:30 (Poster) |
Posters Presentation - Teasers (Fr1) Room: C00068 Presenters: 7, 20, 29, 43, 82, 106, 115, 120, 128, 62 |
||
10:30 - 12:00 (Poster) |
Posters Presentation - Interactive Session (Fr1) (during coffee break) Room: D00073 Presenters: 7, 20, 29, 43, 82, 106, 115, 120, 128, 62 |
||
12:00 - 13:00 (Oral) |
Service Robotics (Fr1.1) Room: B00055 Presnters: 47, 80, 90, 93 |
Simulation (Fr1.2) Room: B00107 Presenters: 38, 107, 140, 55 |
Tactile Sensing (Fr1.3) Room: B01048 Presenters: 4, 14, 24, 97 |
15:00 - 15:30 (Poster) |
Posters Presentation (Fr2) - Teasers Room: C00068 Presenters: 155, 156, 157, 158, 159, 160, 161, 162, 163, 164 |
||
15:30 - 17:00 (Poster) |
Posters Presentation - Interactive Session (Fr2) (during coffee break) Room: D00073 Presenters: 155, 156, 157, 158, 159, 160, 161, 162, 163, 164 |
Note: presentations are of 15 minutes each Poster teaser presentations are of 3 minutes each
©2023 ICAR. All right reserved